alta race 2.jpg

TVSEF skier Asher Jacoby, center, keeps pace in the Alta Vista race on Saturday despite high winds and heavy snow during the Nordic event.

Targhee Cup Standings

Top Individual Scores Week 2, SL

Men — Lucas Stock (47.73), Casey Williams (55.40), Aaron Cisco (55.45), John Marno (55.62), Pierre Sarthou (57.47)

Women — Kalen Griffin (56.02), Julia Pieper (1:00.96), Haley Gage (1:02.04), Rachel Fortier (1:05.88), Dagi Stock (1:09.00)

Week 2 Team Standings, SL

1st — 36 — Borrachos (HLCP)

1st — 36 — Victor Vandals (Victor Veterinary Hospital)

2nd — 32 — Yo Mommies (Badger Creek WoodWorks & Mackenzie Masonry)

3rd — 29 — Land Trust Dusters

4th — 26 — Dale Turnhards (Sego Skis)

5th — 23 — The Wolf

6th — 22 — Teton Valley Realty Tequilas

7th — 16 — Tetonia Club Brewskis

Club Series #3 — Dual Course Athletes and Parents — Snow King — Feb. 20

U14 — Declan White — 1st place finish

U12 — Female — Cadence Johnson

Male — Ryder Chircop, Rowan Gardner, Reis Nobman — top 10 finish

U10 — Female — Lyla Johnson

Male — Reese Chircop — top 10 finish, Asher Gootnick, Neil Klein — 3rd place finish

U08M — Liam Gardner — 4th place finish

TVSEF Parents — Kelly Chircop, Jordan Gootnick, Fletcher White (TVSEF coach) — 3rd place finish

Alta Vista — Alta Track — Feb. 20

2.5k — Female — Emilyn Bender — 1st place finish, Grace Hatch — 5th place finish, Penelope Jensen — 4th place finish, Anika Trotter — 3rd place finish

Male — Westy Agnew — 4th place finish, River Young — 3rd place finish

6k — Female — Daisha Jacoby — 3rd place finish, Salim Jacoby — 4th place finish, Stella Minton — 5th place finish, Isabel Warner — 2nd place finish

Male — Blue Agnew — top 10 finish, Walker Dunn — top 10 finish, Grady Jensen — 3rd place finish, Tyler Trotter — 5th place finish

10k — Female — Aven Kelley — 3rd place finish, Melisa Streubel (TVSEF coach) — 1st place finish

Male — Jacob Collins — top 10 finish, Finn Eidem — 3rd place finish, Arden Jacoby top 10 finish, Zane Lindquist — top 10 finish, Liam Peterson — 4th place finish, Nate Streubel- top 10 finish, Peter Warner — 1st place finish

20k — Female — Lizze Osteen (TVSEF coach) — 2nd place finish

Male — Asher Jacoby — 5th place finish

IFSA Junior Regional 2 — Snow King — Feb. 13-14

U12 Female — Hannah Holbrook — 5th place finish, Rylee Watson — 2nd place finish

U12 Male — Brooks Lloyd, Tyne Way

12-14 Male — Owen Coleman, Grady Jensen, Cooper Watson — 5th place finish, Holden Way — top 10 finish

15-18 Female — Ella Phillips — 3rd place finish