The Teton High winter athletic season has already started, with the Lady Timberwolves having played several games. The other teams will begin competing after Thanksgiving. All events are subject to change.

Home events are in bold

Boys’ Basketball Wednesday 1-Dec Salmon JV/V 4:30 Home

Saturday 4-Dec Ririe C/JV/V 4:30 Ririe

Tuesday 7-Dec West Jefferson C/JV/V 4:30 Home

Wednesday 8-Dec Shelley C/JV/V 4:30 Home

Wednesday 15-Dec West Jefferson C/JV/V 4:30 West Jefferson

Thursday 16-Dec Marsh Valley C/JV/V 4:30 Home

Saturday 18-Dec Jackson Hole C/JV/V TBD Jackson Hole

Tue- Thur Dec. 28-30 Parma Tourney V TBD Parma

Tuesday 4-Jan Snake River C/JV/V 4:30 Home

Saturday 8-Jan Salmon JV/V 4:30 Salmon

Tuesday 11-Jan Marsh Valley C/JV/V 4:30 Marsh Valley

Friday 14-Jan Shelley C/JV/V 4:30 Shelley

Wednesday 19-Jan Ririe C/JV/V 4:30 Home

Friday 21-Jan Snake River C/JV/V 4:30 Snake River

Wednesday 26-Jan Jackson Hole C/JV/V 4:30 Home

Thursday 27-Jan South Fremont C/JV/V 4:30 South Fremont

Wednesday 2-Feb Sugar Salem C/JV/V 4:30 Home

Friday 4-Feb South Fremont C/JV/V 4:30 Home

Friday 11-Feb Sugar Salem C/JV/V 4:30 Sugar Salem

Girls’ Basketball Tuesday 9-Nov Blackfoot Jamboree JV/V 6:00 Blackfoot

Saturday 13-Nov West Jefferson C/JV/V 4:30 Home

Tuesday 16-Nov Ririe C/JV/V 4:30 Home

Wednesday 17-Nov North Fremont C/JV/V 4:30 Home

Tuesday 30-Nov Snake River C/JV/V 4:30 Snake River

Wednesday 1-Dec Ririe C/JV/V 4:30 Ririe

Thursday 2-Dec Shelley C/JV/V 4:30 Shelley

Tuesday 7-Dec Hillcrest C/JV/V 4:30 Hillcrest

Thursday 9-Dec West Jefferson C/JV/V 4:30 West Jefferson

Saturday 11-Dec Marsh Valley C/JV/V 4:30 Home

Tuesday 14-Dec Shelley C/JV/V 4:30 Home

Thursday 16-Dec North Fremont C/JV/V 4:30 North Fremont

Saturday 18-Dec Jackson Hole C/JV/V TBD Jackson Hole

Thursday 6-Jan Snake River C/JV/V 4:30 Home

Saturday 8-Jan Marsh Valley C/JV/V 4:30 Marsh Valley

Wednesday 12-Jan Sugar Salem C/JV/V 4:30 Sugar Salem

Friday 14-Jan Hillcrest C/JV/V 4:30 Home

Tuesday 18-Feb Sugar Salem C/JV/V 4:30 Home

Thursday 20-Jan South Fremont C/JV/V 4:30 Home

Tuesday 25-Jan Jackson Hole C/JV/V 4:30 Home

Friday 28-Jan South Fremont C/JV/V 4:30 South Fremont

WrestlingTuesday 30-Nov Take Down Jamboree Jamboree 4:00 Ririe

Friday 3-Dec North Fremont Duals Dual Tournament TBA North Fremont

Saturday 4-Dec North Fremont Duals Dual Tournament TBA North Fremont

Wednesday 8-Dec Challis, Ririe, SF Double Dual 5:00 South Fremont

Friday 10-Dec Hillcrest, Skyline, SF Double Dual Hillcrest

Thursday 17-Dec Bonneville JV Tourney JV TBD Bonn

Friday 18-Dec Bonneville duals Dual Tournament TBA Bonn

Saturday 19-Dec Bonneville duals Dual Tournament TBA Bonn

Wednesday 5-Jan Blackfoot, Preston, Hillcrest Double Dual 5:00 Hillcrest

Friday 7-Jan Buhl Tournament TBD Buhl

Saturday 8-Jan Buhl Tournament TBD Buhl

Wednesday 12-Jan Malad, Snake, NF Double Dual TBD NF

Friday 14-Jan Madison Tournament 3:00 Madison

Saturday 15-Jan Madison Tournament 9:00 Madison

Wednesday 19-Jan AF/Marsh/Malad Double Dual 5:00 Marsh Valley

Friday 21-Jan Tiger Grizz Tournament TBD Skyline

Saturday 22-Jan Tiger Grizz Tournament TBD Skyline

Thursday 27-Jan Sugar League Dual 6:00 Home

Thursday 3-Feb South Fremont League Dual 6:00 South Fremont

Friday 4-Feb Challis Inv Tournament TBD Challis

Saturday 5-Feb Challis Tournament Challis