Teton Timberwolves logo

Football

Varsity

Friday 27-Aug Jackson 7:00 Away

Friday 3-Sep Marsh Valley 7:00 Home

Friday 10-Sep West Jefferson 7:00 Away

Friday 17-Sep Salmon 7:00 Away

Friday 24-Sep American Falls 7:00 Away

Friday 1-Oct Snake River 7:00 Home

Friday 8-Oct Sugar Salem 7:00 Home

Friday 15-Oct Bye 7:00

Firday 22-Oct South Fremont 7:00 Home

JV

Friday 27-Aug Jackson 4:00 Away

Friday 3-Sep Marsh Valley 4:00 Home

Friday 10-Sep West Jefferson 4:00 Away

Tuesday 14-Sep Star Valley JV 5:00 Home

Friday 24-Sep American Falls 4:00 Away

Thursday 30-Sep Snake River 6:00 Away

Friday 8-Oct Sugar Salem 6:00 Home

Thursday 21-Oct South Fremont 4:00 Home

Freshman

Wednesday 13-Oct Star Valley C 5:00 Star Valley

Volleyball

Thursday 26-Aug North Fremont C/JV/V 4:30 Home

Saturday 28-Aug South Icebreaker V 9:00 South Fremont

Saturday 28-Aug North Icebreaker JV/C 9:00 North Fremont

Wednesday 1-Sep North Fremont JV/V 4:30 North Fremont

Thursday 2-Sep West J /Soda JV/V Try 4:00 West Jefferson

Saturday 4-Sep Jackson Hole C/JV/V 10:00 Jackson Hole

Wednesday 8-Sep Ririe C/JV/V 4:30 Ririe

Thursday 9-Sep Snake River C/JV/V 4:00 Home

Saturday 11-Sep West J Invite Tournament TBD West Jefferson

Wednesday 15-Sep Jackson Hole C/JV/V 4:30 Home

Thursday 23-Sep Ririe C/JV/V 4:30 Home

Wednesday 29-Sep Snake River C/JV/V 4:30 Snake River

Thursday 30-Sep South Fremont C/JV/V 4:30 Home

Tuesday 5-Sep Sugar Salem C/JV/V 4:30 Sugar Salem

Tuesday 12-Oct South Fremont C/JV/V 4:30 South Fremont

Thursday 15-Oct Sugar C/JV/V 4:30 Home

Wednesday 13-Oct Star Valley C 5:00 Star Valley

Cross Country

Thursday 26-Aug Bronco Classic 2:00 PM Blackfoot

Saturday 4-Sep Cardinal Classic Kelly Park

Friday 10-Sep Tiger/Grizz Freeman Park

Saturday 25-Sep Bob Firman 8:45 AM Eagle Island SP

Friday 1-Oct Dani Bates Canyon Springs Golf

Saturday 2-Oct Lockhart Ranch 10:00 AM Jackson High School

Thursday 7-Oct Bob Conley Portneuf

Boys and Girls Soccer

Saturday 21-Aug Marsh Valley Girls/Boys 11:00 Marsh Valley

Thursday 26-Aug Snake River Girls/Boys 4:30 Home

Saturday 28-Aug American Falls Girls/Boys 11:00 American Falls

Saturday 11-Sep Malad Girls 1:00 Malad

Tuesday 14-Sep Aberdeen Boys 4:30 Aberdeen

Thursday 16-Sep Snake River Girls/Boys 4:00 Snake River

Saturday 18-Sep American Falls Girls/Boys 11:00 Home

Tuesday 21-Sep Firth Girls 4:30 Firth

Wednesday 22-Sep Aberdeen Boys 4:30 Home

Thursday 23-Sep South Fremont Girls/Boys 4:30 Home

Saturday 25-Sep Marsh Valley Girls/Boys 11:00 Home

Tuesday 28-Sep Sugar Girls/Boys 4:30 Sugar

Thursday 30-Sep Firth Girls 4:30 Home

Friday 1-Oct Malad Girls 3:30 Home

Tuesday 5-Oct South Fremont Girls/Boys 4:00 South Fremont

Thursday 7-Oct Sugar Girls/Boys 4:00 Home

Mountain Bike Club

August 21 — Brundage Mountain, McCall

August 28 — Magic Mountain, Kimberly

Sept 11 — Grand Targhee Resort, Alta

October 2 — McNabb Ranch, Pocatello

October 8 — Bogus Basin State Championship, Boise