Leather Craft

Ben Turner Leather Junior Blue

Jimmi Williamson Leather Junior Red Rossette

Lana Cauzza Leather Junior Red Rossette

Ryiee Myers Leather Junior Blue

Sariah Johnson Leather Junior Blue

Ida Hilditch Leather Junior Blue

Susan Leavitt Leather Junior Blue

Adeline Hansen Leather Junior Blue Rossette

Heber Leavitt Leather Intermediate Blue

Trysten Bowman Leather Intermediate Blue

Annabel Turner Leather Intermediate Blue

Shea Myers Leather Intermediate Blue Rossette

Ada Leavitt Leather Intermediate Blue

Quinn Roberts Leather Intermediate Red Rossette

Paige Tonks Leather Intermediate Blue

Tehani Bowman Leather Senior Blue Rossette

Julia Turner Leather Senior Blue

Gwynn Cauzza Leather Senior Blue

Axel Cauzza Leather Senior Red Rossette

Overall Leather Shea Myers

Vet Science

Emrie Smith Vet Science Junior Blue

Josie Corum Vet Science Junior Blue

Rose Champlin Vet Science Junior Blue

Annabel Turner Vet Science Intermediate Blue

Acelin Scott Vet Science Intermediate Red Rossette

Taylor Beebe Vet Science Intermediate Blue Rossette

Emily Braman Vet Science Intermediate Blue

Julia Turner Vet Science Senior Blue

Lily Richardson Vet Science Junior Blue

Overall Vet Science Taylor Beebe

Quilting

Jennacee Jenkins Quilting Intermediate Blue

Adysen Clayton Quilting Intermediate Red Rossette

Quinn Roberts Quilting Intermediate Blue Rossette

Katy Roberts Quilting Senior Blue Rossette

Jocelyn Roberts Quilting Senior Red Rossette

Overall Quilting Katy Roberts

Hiking

Emrie Smith Hiking Junior Blue

Eden Smith Hiking Junior Blue

Luke Gankofskie Hiking Junior White

Rylie Myers Hiking Junior Blue Rossete

Seth Gankofskie Hiking Intermediate White

Shea Myers Hiking Intermediate Blue

Weston Kilsby Hiking Cloverbud Green

Ally Kilsby Hiking Cloverbud Green

Overall Hiking Rylie Myers

Horseless Horse

Ben Turner Record Book Junior Blue Rossette

Annabel Turner Record Book Intermediate Blue

Julia Turner Record Book Senior Blue

Overall Project Ben Turner

Crocheting

Lana Cauzza Crochet Junior Blue Rossette

Sariah Johnson Crochet Junior Blue

Annabel Turner Crochet Intermediate Blue

Adysen Clayton Crochet Intermediate Blue Rossette

Juila Turner Crochet Senior Blue Rossette

Gwynn Cauzza Crochet Senior Blue

Overall Crocheting Adysen Clayton

Steam

Nicholas Potter Crochet Junior Blue

Natalie Potter Crochet Intermediate Blue

Gardening and Beekeeping

Emrie Smith Gardening Junior Blue

Eden Smith Gardening Junior Blue Rossette

Nicholas Potter Gardening Junior Blue

Rose Champlin Gardening Junior Blue

Natalie Potter Gardening Intermediate Blue

Overall Gardener Eden Smith

Cake Decorating

Zach Young Cake Junior Blue Rossette

Presley Bagley Cake Junior Blue

Theresa Young Cake Intermediate Blue

Shea Myers Cake Intermediate Blue Rossette

Overall Cake Decorating Shea Myers

Art

Eden Smith Art Junior Blue

Ben Turner Art Junior Blue

Lana Cauzza Art Junior Blue Rossette

Sariah Johnson Art Junior Blue

Savannah Penfold Art Junior Blue

Annabel Turner Art Intermediate Blue Rossette

Taylor Beebe Art Intermediate Blue

Adysen Clayton Art Intermediate Red Rossette

Allison Moulton Art Senior Blue Rossette

Julia Turner Art Senior Blue

Gwynn Cauzza Art Senior Blue

Axel Cauzza Art Senior Red Rossette

Rose Champlin Art Junior Blue

Overall Art Project Ally Moulton

2019 Livestock Show

Senior Showmanship Beef

307 Denton Moulton Senior Blue Rossette Grand Champion

308 Ryley Matkin Senior Red Rossette Reserve Champion

Market Beef

307 Denton Moulton Senior Blue Rossette Grand Champion

308 Ryley Matkin Senior Red Rossette Reserve Champion

Overall Beef Showmanship Denton Moulton

Junior Showmanship Swine

119 Landon Barnes Junior Blue

120 Quinten Meyers Junior Blue Rossette

121 Colter Salsbury Junior Blue

122 Kendryn Furniss Junior Blue

123 Bowen Jordan Junior Red Rossette

124 Eliza Beard Junior Blue

125 Brinley Wilson Junior Blue

126 Abigail Jacob Junior Blue

127 Claire Cisco Junior Blue

Intermediate Showmanship Swine

237 Mason Salsbury Intermediate Blue

238 Braeden Furniss Intermediate Blue

239 Kylie Jennings Intermediate Blue

240 Lily Wilcox Intermediate Red Rossette

241 Garrett Wilson Intermediate Blue

242 Beck Jordan Intermediate Blue

243 Brick Jordan Intermediate Blue

244 Gavin Crow Intermediate Blue

William Moulton Intermediate Blue Rossette

245 Kaitlyn Hill Intermediate Blue

Senior Showmanship Swine

307 Denton Moulton Senior Blue

309 Baillie Hillman Senior Blue Rossette Reserve Champion

310 JD Hill Senior Blue

311 Adele Moulton Senior Blue

312 Tyler Sachse Senior Blue

313 Tyson Walker Senior Blue

314 Jack Jordan Senior Blue

315 Weston Barnes Senior Red Rossette Grand Champion

316 Lucy Salsbury Senior Blue

317 Ruby Barnes Senior Blue

318 William Moulton Senior Blue

Overall Swine Showmanship Weston Barnes

Reserve Overall Showmanship Baillie Hillman

Pee Wee Swine

Bryson Furniss CB Green

Taytum Jennings CB Green

Dawson Furniss CB Green

Edie Barnes CB Green

Market Swine

120 Quinten Meyers Junior Blue

310 JD Hill Senior Blue

39 Baillie Hillman Senior Blue

307 Denton Moulton Senior Blue

237 Mason Salsbury Intermediate Blue

317 Ruby Barnes Senior Blue

121 Colter Salsbury Junior Red

240 Lily Wilcox Intermediate Red

238 Braeden Furniss Intermediate Red

311 Adele Moulton Senior Blue

313 Tyson Walker Senior Blue

312 Tyler Sachse Senior Red

239 Kylie Jennings Intermediate Blue

122 Kendryn Furniss Junior Red

241 Garrett Wilson Intermediate Blue

242 Beck Jordan Intermediate Red

123 Bowen Jordan Junior Blue

124 Eliza Beard Junior Blue

243 Brick Jordan Intermediate Blue

125 Brinley Wilson Junior Blue Grand Champion

245 Kaitlyn Hill Intermediate Red

126 Abigail Jacob Junior Blue

119 Landon Barnes Junior Blue

315 Weston Barnes Senior Blue Reserve Champion

314 Jack Jordan Senior Blue

244 Gavin Crow Intermediate Red

316 Lucie Salsbury Senior Blue

127 Claire Cisco Junior Blue

Senior Showmanship Lamb

313 Tyson Walker Senior Red Rossette Reserve Champion

317 Ruby Barnes Senior Blue

311 Adele Moulton Senior Blue Rossette Grand Champion

315 Weston Barnes Senior Blue

312 Tyler Sachse Seior Blue

Intermediate Showmanship Lamb

237 Mason Salsbury Intermediate Blue Rossette

Junior Showmanship Lamb

119 Landon Barnes Junior Blue Rossette

124 Eliza Beard Junior Red Rossette

Overall Lamb Showmanship Adele Moulton

Overall Reserve Showmanship Tyson Walker

Pee Wee Lamb

Edie Barnes CB Green

Winter Lamb

311 Adele Moulton Senior Blue Rossette

Spring Lamb

311 Adele Moulton Senior Blue Rossette

Market Lamb

315 Weston Barnes Intermediate Blue

313 Tyler Sachse Intermediate Blue

124 Eliza Beard Junior Blue

313 Tyson Walker Senior Blue

317 Ruby Barnes Senior Blue

311 Adele Moulton Senior Blue Reserve Champion

119 Landon Olaveson Junior Blue Champion

237 Mason Salsbury Intermediate Blue

Pee Wee Goat

Jocelyn Beebe CB Green

Alexis Hansen CB Green

Paisley Hansen CB Green

Ezra Hansen CB Green

Junior Showmanship Goat

128 Adeline Hansen Junior Red Rossette Reserve Grand

129 Mason Beebe Junior Blue

120 Quinten Meyers Junior Blue Rossette Grand Champion

Intermediate Showmanship Goat

246 Taylor Beebe Intermediate Blue

247 Payton Hansen Intermediate Blue Rossette Grand Champion

248 Mason Qureshi Intermediate Blue

240 Lily Wilcox Intermediate Red Rossette Reserve Champion

Senior Showmanship Goat

309 Baille Hillman Senior Blue Rossette Grand

Overall Goat Showmanship Baillie Hillman

Overall Reserve Showmanship Adeline Hansen

Market Goat

246 Taylor Beebe Intermediate Reserve Grand

128 Adeline Hansen Junior Grand

247 Payton Hansen Intermediate Blue

309 Baillie Hillman Senior Blue

240 Lily Wilcox Intermediate Blue

120 Quinten Meyers Junior Blue

Junior Doe Goat

309 Baillie Hillman Senior Blue

309 Baillie Hillman Senior Red Rossette

120 Quinten Meyers Junior Blue Rossette

Yearling Doe Goat

240 Lily Wilcox Intermediate Red Rossette

128 Adeline Hansen Junior Blue Rossette

Market Turkey

126 Abigail Jacob Junior Blue

130 Ben Hansen Junior Blue

246 Taylor Beebe Intermediate Blue

237 Mason Beebe Junior Blue Reserve Champ

316 Lucie Salsbury Senior Blue

249 Kaycee Cisco Junior Blue

121 Colter Salsbury Junior Blue

250 Shea Myers Intermediate Blue

131 Rylee Myers Junior Blue Champion

Senior Showmanship

316 Lucie Salsbury Senior Blue Rossette

Intermediate Showmanship

251 Theresa Young Intermediate Blue

246 Taylor Beebe intermediate Red Rossette Champion

250 Shea Myers Intermediate Blue Rossette

Junior Showmanship

132 Zach Young Junior Red

249 Kaycee Cisco Junior Blue Rossette Reserve Champ

133 Ridge Adams Junior Red

126 Abigail Jacobs Junior Blue

130 Ben Hansen Junior Red

237 Mason Beebe Junior Blue

121 Colter Salsbury Junior Blue

131 Rylee Myers Junior Red Rossette

Overall Poultry Showmanship Taylor Beebe

Overall Reserve Showmanship Kaycee Cisco

Pee Wee Poultry

Rainey Adams CB Green

Jocelyn Beebe CB Green

Laying Hen Poultry

133 Ridge Adams Junior Blue

Pullet Poultry

132 Zach Young Junior Red Rossete

251 Theresa Young Intermediate Blue Rossette

Poultry Best of Show Shea Myers

Senior Rabbit Showmanship

320 Tehani Bowman Senior Blue Rossette

Intermediate Rabbit Showmanship

252 Addison Hansen Intermediate Blue Rossette

253 Trystan Bowman Intermediate Red Rossette

Junior Rabbit Showmanship

134 Finley Hansen Junior Blue

126 Abigail Jacob Junior Blue Rossette

135 Sariah Johnson Junior Red Rossette

136 Josie Corum Junior Blue

Overall Rabbit Showmanship Addison Hansen

Overall Reserve Showmanship Tehani Bowman

Mature Rabbit Doe < 9 lbs

135 Sariah Johnson Junior Blue Rossette

134 Finley Hansen Junior Blue

126 Abigail Jacob Junior Red Rossette

Mature Rabbit Doe >9 lbs

253 Trysten Bowman Intermediate Blue Rossette

320 Tehani Bowman Senior Red Rossette

Rabbit Best of Show Sariah Johnson

Senior Horse Showmanship

302 Hailey Chambers senior Grand Champion

303 Ryley Matkin senior Reserve Champion

304 Elizabeth Jolley senior Blue

305 Emory Myler senior Blue

306 Falena Hertz senior Red

Intermediate Horse Showmanship

230 Lily Wilcox Intermediate Grand Champion

231 Sage Allen Intermediate Red

232 Elena Dewitt Intermediate Red

233 Lucianna Dewitt Intermediate Reserve Champion

Junior Horse Showmanship

102 Daisy Kotler Junior Red

103 Jimmi Williamson Junior Grand Champion

104 Ida Hilditch Junior Red

105 Kaycee Cisco Junior Blue

106 Gus Piquet Junior Blue

107 Augustin Dewitt Junior Red

108 Jessie Thackray Junior Red

109 Raelin Gilroy Junior Reserve Champion

110 Adalan Hertz Junior Red

111 Tristan Montesano Junior Blue

Pony Bareback

304 Elizabeth Jolley senior Blue Rossette

Senior Bareback

302 Hailey Chambers Senior Grand Champion

305 Emory Myler senior Reserve Champion

Intermediate Bareback

230 Lily Wilcox Intermediate Red Rossette

231 Sage Allen Intermediate Blue Rossette

Junior Bareback

103 Jimmi Willaimson Junior Blue Rossette

105 Kaycee Cisco Junior Red Rossette

109 Raelin Gilroy Junior Red

Senior Western

302 Hailey Chambers Senior Red Rossette

303 Ryley Matkin Senior Blue

305 Emory Myler senior Blue Rossette

Intermediate Western

230 Lily Wilcox Intermediate Red Rossette

231 Sage Allen Intermediate Blue Rosstte

Junior Western

102 Daisy Kotler Junior Red

103 Jimmi Williamson Junior Red Rossette

105 Kaycee Cisco Junior Blue

111 Tristan Montesano Junior Blue Rossette

109 Raelin Gilroy Junior Red

Pony Western

108 Elizabeth Jolley senior Blue Rossette

108 Jessie Thackray Junior Red Rossette

Walk Trot

104 Ida Hilditch Junior Blue

106 Gus Piquet Junior Blue Rossette

Falena Hertz Senior Red

Adalan Hertz Junior Blue

Western Reining

306 Hailey Chambers Shorty Blue Rossette

305 Emory Myler Tess Red Rossette

230 Lily Wilcox Honey B Red

Western Horsemanship

102 Daisy Kotler Red

302 Hailey Chambers Shorty Blue

103 Jimmi Williamson Passion Red Rossette

303 Ryley Matkin Senior Blue

230 Lily Wilcox Honey B Blue

111 Tristan Montesano CJ Red

304 Elizabeth Jolley Zip Blue

108 Jessie Thackray Star Baby Red

231 Sage Allen Biscuit Blue Rossette

305 Emory Myler Tess Blue

Snaffle Bit/Hackamore 1st YR

304 Elizabeth Jolley Hero Blue Rossette

Senior Trail Class

302 Hailey Chambers Senior Red Rossette

304 Elizabeth Jolley Senior Blue

306 Falena Hertz Senior white

305 Emory Myler Senior Blue Rossette

Intermediate Trail Class

230 Lily Wilcox Intermediate Red Rossette

231 Sage Allen Intermediate Red

232 Elena Dewitt Intermediate Blue

233 Lucianna Dewitt Intermediate Blue Rossette

Junior Trail Class

102 Daisy Kotler Junior Red

130 Jimmi Williamson Junior Blue

104 Ida Hilditch Junior white

111 Tristan Montesano Junior Blue Rossette

105 Kaycee Cisco Junior Red Rossette

107 Augustin Dewitt Junior Blue Rossette

108 Jessie Thackray Junior White

106 Gus Piquet Junior Red

English Equitation

302 Hailey Chambers Senior Blue

303 Ryley Matkin senior Red

232 Elena Dewitt Intermediate Blue Rossette

233 Lucianna Dewitt Intermediate Blue

304 Elizabeth Jolley Senior Red Rossette

Junior English Equitation

108 Jessie Thackray Junior Red

111 Tristan Montesano Junior Blue Rossette

107 Augustin Dewitt Junior Red Rossette

Youth Jumper

302 Hailey Chambers Senior Blue

304 Elizabeth Jolley Senior Red

107 Augustin Dewitt Junior Red

232 Elena Dewitt Intermediate Red Rossette

233 Lucianna Dewitt Intermediate Red

303 Ryley Matkin senior Blue

111 Tristan Montesano Junior Blue Rossette

Dummy Roping Unit I

Lily Wilcox Junior Blue Rossette

Jimmi Williamson Junior Red Rossette

Quinten Meyers Junior Blue

Stationing Unit I

Lily Wilcox Intermediate Red Rossette

Quinten Meyers Junior Blue

Jimmi Williamson Junior Blue Rossette

Stationing Unit II

Sage Allen Senior Blue

Emory Myler Senior Blue Rossette

Hailey Chambers Senior Red Rossette

Ranch Roping Unit II

Hailey Chambers senior Blue Rossette

Emory Myler senior Red Rossette

Sage Allen Senior Blue

Team Sorting

Quinten Meyers Junior Red Rossette

Jimmi Williamson Junior Red Rossette

Hailey Chambers Senior Red Rossette

Team Sorting

Lily Wilcox Intermediate Blue Rossette

Emory Myler Senior Blue Rossette

Sage Allen Intermediate Blue Rossette

Senior Style Review

Adele Moulton senior Blue

Gwynn Caussa senior Blue Rossette

Macey Roberts senior Red Rossette

Jessica Bowman senior Blue

Intermediate Style Review

Adysen Clayton Intermediate Red Rossette

Ada Leavitt Intermediate Blue Rossette

Junior Style Review

Jimmi Williamson Junior Blue Rossette

Sariah Johnson Junior Blue

Ida Hilditch Junior Red Rossette

Susan Leavitt Junior Blue

Lana Caussa Junior Blue

Adeline Hansen Junior Blue

Emrie Smith Junior Blue

Champion Style Review: Gwynn Caussa

Reserve Champion Style Review: Jimmi Williamson

Senior Dog 2nd year Showmanship

Hailey Chambers Pip Blue Rossette

1st year Showmanship Senior Showmanship

Lucie Salsbury Bear Blue Rossette

Intermediate Dog 2nd year Showmanship

Theresa Young Sierra Blue Rossette

Intermediate Dog 1st year Showmanship

Emily Brauman Waffles Blue Rossette

Junior Dog Showmanship I

Josie Corum Butter Blue

Tristan Montesano Izzy Blue Rossette

Ridge Adams Chase Red Rossette

Overall Dog Showmanship Tristan Montesano

Reserve Dog Showmanship Ridge Adams

Phase I Beginner Class A

Lucie Salsbury Bear Blue Rossette

Emily Brauman Waffles Blue

Ridge Adams Chase Blue

Tristan Montesano Izzy Blue

Josie Corum Butter Red Rossette

Phase III Novice

Theresa Young Sierra Red Rossette

Hailey Chambers Pip Blue Rossette

Comments

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.